Tesla Robotaxi

- Advertisement -

Tesla (TSLA) prepares to offer ride-hailing services in California

A Tesla (TSLA) application to start ride-hailing services in California has surfaced online. Bloomberg first reported the application which was submitted to the California...

Tesla Cybercab spotted testing at Giga Texas, it’s the next-gen Model 2 compact car, says Sandy Munro

In an interesting new aerial drone video coverage of Tesla's Gigafactory in Austin, Texas — the company's Cybercab robotaxi prototype was spotted what looked...

Tesla engineer explains how Cybercab two-seat design helps with efficiency, auto cleaning, and production

Tesla (TSLA) has been shipping its Cybercab robotaxi prototypes to company showrooms across the US over the last few weeks. These prototypes are displayed...

Tesla Cybercab spotted testing and training FSD v13 at Giga Texas

A Tesla Cybercab robotaxi prototype was spotted at the company's Gigafactory in Austin, Texas yesterday. Interestingly, this time it was not stationary. The Cybercab prototype...

Tesla Robotaxi looks stunning on display at Giga Texas (pics, videos)

It has been around two weeks since the polarizing Tesla Robotaxi unveiling event named "We, Robot" took place at the Warner Brothers Studios in...

Tesla Robotaxis used FSD v13 which ships soon, HW3 Robotaxi capability update

The top brass of Tesla (TSLA) is much more active on the company's perspectives and updates than it used to be in the past. Tesla...

If Elon Musk delivers Tesla Robotaxi before 2027, MKBHD is going to shave his head on camera, he says

Tesla (TSLA) unveiled its Robotaxi Cybercab vehicle last week. The company's CEO Elon Musk made a few bold forward-looking statements at the event that...

Elon Musk unveils the Tesla Robotaxi (Cybercab) — shares the price and launch timeline

Tesla (TSLA) Chief Designer Franz von Holzhausen opened the Tesla Robotaxi (Cybercab) unveiling event. He came upon the stage and invited CEO Elon Musk...

Watch the live stream of Tesla Robotaxi unveiling “We, Robot” (live updates) — event agenda, tickets, and attendee instructions

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6v6dbxPlsXs Live Updates Check the upcoming news, articles, and videos on our Tesla Robotaxi page, stay tuned! Attendees are being given test rides of the new Robotaxi...

“We, Robot” Robotaxi event rumors: Tesla Van unveiling, Semi FSD, Optimus demonstration, more

The Tesla (TSLA) Robotaxi (Cybercab) unveiling event, "We, Robot," is less than 24 hours away. Consider this a Tesla AI Day on steroids. The...

You must look at these fan-made Tesla Robotaxi designs before the unveiling event

Tesla (TSLA) has once again filled its investors, owners, and enthusiasts with excitement by officially announcing the Tesla Robotaxi unveiling event. The automaker also...

Tesla sends out Robotaxi reveal event invites titled “We, Robot”

"We, Robot" says the tagline of the Tesla (TSLA) Robotaxi unveiling event invite email graphic. The title is a reference to Will Smith's iconic...

Heavily disguised Tesla Robotaxi prototype spotted around Warner Bros. Studio Burbank

Tesla (TSLA) is working hard and smart to make a big impact on the automotive industry with its Robotaxi reveal on October 10th. The last...

Tesla cars spotted at the Warner Bros. Studio ahead of the Robotaxi unveiling event

With each passing day, we're getting closer to the new Tesla Robotaxi unveiling event. According to recent reports, the event is going to...

Tesla (TSLA) reveals FSD 12.5 roadmap ahead of the Robotaxi event, v13 in October, aims FSD for China and Europe in 2025

After the recent progression in deploying the Actually Smart Summon from the set of its Full Self-Driving (FSD) features list, Tesla (TSLA) has set...

Latest News

Tesla keeps the new Roadster available to the Referral Award winners

After the unveiling of the previous prototype of the Tesla Roadster in 2017, Tesla...

Tesla offers three Roadster variants: Performance, Thrust, and Rocket

On Thursday, October 15, the world was astonished when Tesla demonstrated its next-generation Tesla...

Tesla stuns the world with the flying Roadster stunts (videos), learn how it all works

Today, Tesla (TSLA) took the car unveiling to a new level by showcasing the...
- Advertisement -

Autopilot / Tesla Software Updates

Tesla FSD v14.3.12 with Halloween Update (2026.38.5) goes wide release (demo videos, release notes)

This Halloween, Tesla (TSLA) customers will have even more fun than in previous years. The automaker has prepared a...

Tesla begins the FSD v14.3.11 (2026.33.5) update rollout (first impression videos, release notes)

Tesla (TSLA) began rolling out FSD v14.3.11 with firmware version 2026.33.5 yesterday. This is the newest version of FSD...

Tesla Emergency Drive Away feature can cost $25K in Supercharger damages, coming in the 2026.38.3 update to the US only

Tesla (TSLA) will soon deploy a new feature via a free over-the-air (OTA) software update that will enable Tesla...

Tesla update 2026.38 improves car visuals and adds auto-leveling headlights for legacy HW3 cars (NHTSA recall, release notes)

Tesla (TSLA) began rolling out a new software update, 2026.38, yesterday (September 30). This new update is rolling out...

Trending Stories

You might also likeRELATED

Tesla Standard Range cars are shifting to LFP batteries, says Musk

Tesla CEO Elon Musk just recently announced that the...